PERSONAL PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated March 27, 2020

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Domaine Peyronnet (" Company", "we", "us", or "our"). We are devoted to safeguarding your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any concerns or concerns about our notification, or our practices with concerns to your personal info, please call us at email address.

When you visit our site domaine-peyronnet.com, and utilize our services, you trust us with your individual info. We take your personal privacy very seriously. In this privacy notification, we look for to describe to you in the clearest method possible what details we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you spend some time to read through it carefully, as it is essential. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Sites and our services.

This personal privacy notification applies to all info gathered through our site (such as domaine-peyronnet.com), and/or any associated services, sales, marketing or events (we describe them jointly in this personal privacy notice as the "Services").

Please read this personal privacy notification carefully as it will help you make notified choices about sharing your individual info with us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information automatically collected

In other words: Some details-- such as IP address and/or browser and device characteristics-- is gathered instantly when you visit our Services.

We immediately gather particular info when you visit, use or navigate the Services. This information does not expose your particular identity (like your name or contact information) however may consist of device and use information, such as your IP address, web browser and device qualities, operating system, language choices, referring URLs, device name, nation, location, details about how and when you use our Services and other technical details. This information is mostly needed to keep the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting functions.

Like many businesses, we likewise collect info through cookies and similar innovations.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

Simply put: We process your info for functions based on legitimate company interests, the satisfaction of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your authorization.

We use personal info collected through our Services for a variety of service purposes described listed below. We process your personal info for these functions in dependence on our genuine business interests, in order to participate in or carry out a contract with you, with your authorization, and/or for compliance with our legal responsibilities. We indicate the specific processing premises we depend on next to each function listed below.

We use the info we collect or receive:

To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third party marketing partners might use the individual information you send out to us for our marketing functions, if this is in accordance with your marketing choices. You can opt-out of our marketing e-mails at any time (see the" WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" listed below).

Provide targeted marketing to you. We might utilize your info to develop and show content and advertising (and work with 3rd parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or area and to measure its efficiency.

To manage user accounts. We might utilize your details for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in working order.

For other Business Purposes. We may use your info for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, determining usage patterns, figuring out the efficiency of our advertising campaigns and to assess and improve our Services, items, marketing and your experience. We may utilize and store this details in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not related to individual end users and does not consist of personal information. We will not use recognizable personal information without your authorization.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

Simply put: We only share info with your consent, to comply with laws, to supply you with services, to safeguard your rights, or to meet business commitments.

We might process or share information based upon the list below legal basis: Permission: We might process your data if you have actually offered us specific consent to utilize your individual details in a particular function.

Legitimate Interests: We might process your information when it is fairly needed to attain our genuine business interests.

Efficiency of a Contract: Where we have participated in a contract with you, we might process your personal details to fulfill the terms of our contract.

Legal Obligations: We might reveal your info where we are lawfully needed to do so in order to abide by relevant law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in action to a court order or a subpoena (including in reaction to public authorities to meet nationwide security or police requirements).

Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where our company believe it is required to investigate, prevent, or act regarding possible violations of our policies, suspected scams, scenarios including potential dangers to the security of anybody and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are included. More specifically, we might need to process your information or share your individual info in the following scenarios:

Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We might share your data with third party suppliers, provider, professionals or representatives who carry out services for us or on our behalf and need access to such info to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, information analysis, email shipment, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We might enable picked third parties to utilize tracking innovation on the Services, which will enable them to gather information about how you communicate with the Services gradually. This details may be used to, to name a few things, evaluate and track information, determine the appeal of specific material and better comprehend online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, lease or trade any of your details with third parties for their advertising purposes.

Company Transfers. We might share or move your info in connection with, or throughout settlements of, any merger, sale of company assets, funding, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

Third-Party Advertisers. We may utilize third-party advertising companies to serve advertisements when you check out the Services. These business may use info about your visits to our Website( s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to supply advertisements about items and services of interest to you.

Affiliates. We might share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will need those affiliates to honor this privacy notification. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we manage or that are under common control with us.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In other words: We might use cookies and other tracking innovations to collect and keep your details.

We may use cookies and comparable tracking innovations (like web beacons and pixels) to gain access to or store information. Specific details about how we use such technologies and how you can decline specific cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

In Short: Yes, we use Google Maps for the purpose of offering much better service.

This site, mobile application, or Facebook application uses Google Maps APIs. You may find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To much better understand Google's Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.

By using our Maps API Implementation, you consent to be bound by Google's Terms of Service.

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In other words: We keep your info for as long as required to satisfy the functions laid out in this privacy notification unless otherwise required by law.

We will just keep your individual info for as long as it is necessary for the functions set out in this personal privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your individual information for longer than the time period in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your individual details, we will either erase or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your individual information has actually been stored in backup archives), then we will firmly save your individual info and isolate it from any further processing up until removal is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In other words: We intend to protect your personal details through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures created to secure the security of any individual details we process. Nevertheless, please likewise remember that we can not ensure that the internet itself is 100% protected. Although we will do our best to secure your individual information, transmission of individual info to and from our Services is at your own risk. You must only access the services within a safe environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

Simply put: We do not intentionally gather data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly obtain data from or market to kids under 18 years of age. By utilizing the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the moms and dad or guardian of such a small and grant such minor reliant's use of the Services. If we discover that personal details from users less than 18 years of age has actually been collected, we will shut down the account and take sensible steps to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have gathered from kids under age 18, please call us at our email address.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: You may evaluate, change, or end your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you likewise deserve to grumble to your regional information protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you have concerns or remarks about your privacy rights, you may email us at our email address.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to examine or alter the details in your account or end your account, you can:

■ Log into your account settings and upgrade your user account.

Upon your demand to end your account, we will deactivate or erase your account and details from our active databases. Nevertheless, some details may be maintained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot issues, help with any examinations, implement our Terms of Use and/or adhere to legal requirements.

Cookies and comparable innovations: Most Web web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can normally pick to set your web browser to eliminate cookies and to reject cookies. If you select to remove cookies or turn down cookies, this could affect certain functions or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services check out http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Pulling out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing e-mail list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send out or by calling us using the information provided listed below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list-- however, we will still require to send you service-related e-mails that are needed for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you may:

■ Contact us using the contact details offered.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (" DNT") function or setting you can trigger to indicate your privacy preference not to have information about your online searching activities kept an eye on and gathered. No uniform technology requirement for acknowledging and implementing DNT signals has been completed. As such, we do not currently react to DNT web browser signals or any other system that immediately communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is embraced that we need to follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this personal privacy notice.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? Simply Put: Yes, if you are a local of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal info.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, likewise referred to as the "Shine The Light" law, allows our users who are California locals to demand and acquire from us, once a year and free of charge, information about classifications of personal details (if any) we divulged to 3rd parties for direct marketing functions and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California homeowner and want to make such a request, please submit your demand in writing to us utilizing the contact details provided listed below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a signed up account with the Services, you can demand removal of undesirable data that you publicly post on the Services. To request elimination of such information, please contact us using the contact information supplied listed below, and consist of the e-mail address related to your account and a statement that you live in California. We will make certain the data is not openly shown on the Services, but please understand that the information may not be completely or thoroughly eliminated from our systems.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Other Words: Yes, we will update this policy as required to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We might update this personal privacy notification from time to time. The upgraded variation will be indicated by an upgraded "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as quickly as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this personal privacy notice, we might inform you either by plainly publishing a notice of such modifications or by straight sending you an alert. We motivate you to examine this personal privacy notice regularly to be notified of how we are safeguarding your info.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or remarks about this policy, you might email us at our address or by post to:

Domaine Peyronnet Delaware United States

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based upon the laws of some nations, you might deserve to demand access to the individual info we collect from you, alter that details, or erase it in some circumstances. To ask for to review, upgrade, or erase your personal details, please submit a request type by clicking here. We will respond to your request within 30 days.